Privacy Policy

This policy was published on November 24, 2020

At Well Crafted, LLC (“Well Crafted Pizza, Well Crafted Kitchen, The Pizza Pal Shop”) we are committed to respecting your privacy choices and being transparent about what information we collect from you and how we use that information. We do not share, sell, license, trade, or rent your personal information to others except in the ways disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy explains:

Why we collect personally identifiable information;
What personally identifiable information we collect;
How we use that information, including how the information is stored and whether we share the information with third parties; and Your choices regarding our collection, use, and distribution of that information.

DOES WELL CRAFTED KITCHENS’ PRIVACY POLICY APPLY TO ME?
By accessing or using The Pizza Pal Shop services (“Services”), such as accessing or using information on our website or in our e-mailed newsletter, you accept and agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy. By submitting personal information to our Site in order to gain access to, purchase, or use our Services, Digital Products, or other features of our Site, such as a promotion, contest, giveaway, or sweepstakes on our Site, you accept and agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy and expressly consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DOES WELL CRAFTED KITCHEN COLLECT?
Well Crafted Kitchen collects two types of information from you: personally identifiable information (e.g., information that can be used to identify you specifically, such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, telephone number, credit card information, etc.) and non-personally identifiable information (e.g., information that reasonably could not be linked to or associated with you or aggregated anonymous data, etc.).

Account Registration
When you create an accoubt, we collect the name and e-mail address that you submit to our registration form.

Product Purchase
When you make a purchase in the Pizza Pal Shop, we collect your name, e-mail address, credit card information (for Credit purchases), and billing address through the use of Square.

EMAIL INFORMATION
If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail, and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information see the email policies below.

EMAIL POLICIES
We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the section titled Disclosure of Your Information.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mails sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Our emails provide users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

HOW AND WHY WE COLLECT INFORMATION
We collect your information in order to record and support your participation in the activities you select. If you register to view the Weekly Pizzas, sign up for our newsletter, and/or purchase a product from us, we collect your information. We use this information to track your preferences and to keep you informed about the products and services you have selected to receive and any related products and/or services. As a visitor to this Website, you can engage in most activities without providing any personal information. It is only when you seek make a purchase and/or register for services that you are required to provide information.

DOES YOUR SITE USE COOKIES?
Our website uses cookies in order to deliver a better experience for you. For example, if you log in to our site, we may be able to personalize your experience by recognizing your name when you return to the site, save your login and/or password, or enable your shopping cart function. Our newsletters and e-mail messages may use cookies to measure the effectiveness of our marketing (e.g., to track clicks on links in our e-mails/newsletters) or we may use cookies to determine the number of times Site visitors have accessed a particular area on the site. Most web browsers have a function that allows you to delete existing cookies on your device or you can set your browser options so that your device does not receive or accept cookies.

THIRD PARTY ANALYTICS
We use Google Analytics, which uses cookies and collects aggregate data from our website visitors, such as which areas of our Site receive the most traffic, how often visitors go to a particular page and the duration of their visits, general geographical location information, or the source of referred traffic to our Site (e.g., visits via search engine search or Pinterest, etc.). Google Analytics also collects the IP address assigned to you on the date of your visit. We do not separately aggregate or store your IP address with any of your personal information outside of the data we access in Google Analytics.

By using the website, you are consenting to the use of cookies to retain session information for the purposes listed above. This information is held in your web browser and is removed at the end of your session.

The personal information we collect and hold via Tracking software is the following: –
Browser used (Bing, Chrome, Internet Explorer etc.)
Location (based on IP address)
Site searches
Device(s) used
Frequency on Site
Session duration (time spent on the site)
Page(s) visited
Page session duration (time spent on specific page)
We currently use the following companies that may process your personal data through website usage: Google

WHAT DOES WELL CRAFTED KITCHEN DO WITH MY INFORMATION?
Non-Personally Identifiable Information
We use non-personally identifiable information, like aggregate data about the most visited Site pages or the duration of a certain Site page’s visits from Google Analytics that is not tied to any specific Site user, to maintain, improve, and protect our Site and our product and service offerings.

Personally Identifiable Information
When you sign up for our newsletter or register an account, we use the name and e-mail address that you provide to subscribe you to our newsletter in order to send you the newsletter or e-mails. We store the name and e-mail address you provide in an SSL encrypted database.

When you purchase a Product, we use the personal information you provide to process the transaction, deliver the purchased Product(s), and to provide customer service as necessary. We store this information in an SSL encrypted database.

DOES WELL CRAFTED KITCHEN SHARE MY PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?
There are some instances in which Well Crafted Kitchen may share your personal information.

We may disclose your personal information without your consent when we have a good faith belief that we are required to release the information pursuant to any applicable law, regulation, court order, or legal process.

We may also disclose or use your personal information in order to enforce our Terms of Use and/or Privacy Policy, including disclosure or use to investigate potential violations of our Terms of Use and/or Privacy Policy and to detect, prevent, or address fraud, security, or technical issues.

DO YOU COLLECT CHILDREN’S INFORMATION?
Our Site and our Digital Products and Services are not directed to, marketed towards or intended for children under thirteen (13) years of age and we request that children under 13 do not submit any personally identifiable information or any other information to our Site.

IS MY PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION SECURE?
The security of your personally identifiable information is important to Well Crafted Kitchen. We use Square to process your purchases. The information is stored in an SSL encrypted database.

Please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic or physical storage is 100% secure. While we value the privacy and security of your personal information, we cannot guarantee against or prevent potential security breaches, nor can we assure you that the personally identifiable information that you provide us will never be disclosed in a manner inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

If you have reason to believe that the security of your information has been compromised, e-mail us immediately at hello@wellcraftedkitchen.com

WHAT ARE MY OPT OUT CHOICES?
Electronic Newsletter and E-mail Communications
You may unsubscribe from our electronic newsletters or e-mail communications (including promotional e-mails) at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions in the e-mail or newsletter you received from us. You can also contact us via e-mail at hello@wellcraftedkitchen.com.

VISITORS’ GDPR RIGHTS
If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information and have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation. Those rights include:

We will retain the any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of: (a) you asking us to delete the information, (b) our decision to cease using our existing data providers, or (c) the Company decides that the value in retaining the data is outweighed by the costs of retaining it.
You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.
You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.
You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.
To the extent that you provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.
You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably required to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

CORRECTION OR DELETION OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION
You may request that we update, change, correct, or delete your personally identifiable information at any time. If you request that we delete your personally identifiable information, we will remove your personally identifiable information that is stored in databases we actively use and in readily searchable formats. Please be aware, however, that it may not be technologically possible for us to erase or otherwise remove every record of the information you have provided to us, such as information stored on backup tapes or backup servers. We are not responsible for and cannot control the personally identifiable information that you have provided to third parties.

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
If you are a resident of California, you have the right to request a list of all third parties to which Well Crafted Kitchen has disclosed certain personally identifiable information during the preceding year for third party direct marketing purposes. If you choose to make such a request, please be advised that you are limited to one request per calendar year. Please provide a current California address for our response to you and please also attest to the fact that you are a California resident. At this time, we only collect personally identifiable information about your online activities on our Site. We do not collect personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and across third-party Web sites or online services.

HOW WILL I BE NOTIFIED OF CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY?
We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. When we make a material change to this Policy, we will post the changes on this Privacy Policy web page and may also inform you of the changes by other means, such as in our newsletter or in a direct e-mail containing the update.

QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR PRIVACY POLICY?
Please direct any questions regarding this Privacy Policy via e-mail to hello@wellcraftedkitchen.com or in correspondence sent to our mailing address at 1700 W 41st Ste 425, Baltimore, MD 21211.